Skip to main content

Griffin Staff Directory

Certificated Staff

 

Anderson, Lorissa

Science

Google Classroom

Mrs. Anderson


Anderson, Sally

Choir

Class Web Page

Google Classroom

Ms. Jefferson

Bauer, Kimberlee

Physical Education

and 6th Rotation

Class Webpage

Google Classroom

Mrs. Brown


Brown, Cheryl

SPED - Resource

Google Classroom

Mrs. Cassasa


Casassa, Mieke

Math

Google Classroom

Mr. Crockett

 

Crockett, Douglas

World Languages

Google Classroom

 


Davis, Cody

Wood Shop, Metal Shop & Horticulture

Google Classroom

 

Davis, Erica

Core

Google Classroom

Mrs. Duane

 

Duane, Dara

SPED - Resource

 

Dyess, Austin

SPED Benchmark/Magnet

Mrs. Ellingson


Ellingson, Leslie

Core & Drama

Google Classroom

Ms. Elliott

Elliott, Margaret

CTE, PLTW, Technology Electives

Class Web Page

Google Classroom

Robotics Club Web Page

Mr. E


Etcheveste, Tony

Core

Google Classroom

Ms. Feese

Freese, Kari

World Language

Class Web Page

Google Classroom

Mrs. Garner

 

Garner, Corrie

Science

Google Classroom

Mr. Hayes


Hayes, Mark

Physical Education

Google Classroom

Mr. Hoshaw


Hoshaw, Christopher

Core

Google Classroom

Mr. Jackson


Jackson, Devin

Science

Class Web Page

Google Classroom

Ms. Jamart

 

Jamart, Amanda

Science

Google Classroom

David Kleine


Kleine, David

Math

Google Classroom

Mrs. Lamb


Lamb, Helena

Core

Class Web Page

Google Classroom

Mr. Meek


Meek, Doug

Physical Education

Google Classroom

Mr. Meier


Meier, Joel

6th Grade 21st Century Skills

Google Classroom

Mr. Monroe


Monroe, Randy

Science | Rotation

Google Classroom

Mrs. Neeves


Neves, Dalila

Core, ELD & ALD

Google Classroom

Mrs. Pappas


Pappas, Rachel

Core & Journalism

Google Classroom

Mr. Ravina

Ravina, Jason

Music

Google Classroom

Class Web Page

 

Snow, Eric

Math

Google Classroom

Mrs. Traynor-Stephanos

Traynor Stephanos, Michelle 

Art

Google Classroom

Mrs. Turner


Turner, Courtney

SPED Magnet

Google Classroom

Mrs. Villers


Villers, Sandra

Core

Google Classroom

Mr. Waters


Waters, Keith

Core

Google Classroom

Mrs. Wesser-Singh


Wesser-Singh, Sonja

Core

Google Classroom

Mrs. Whitehead

 

Whitehead, Maya

Physical Education

and Leadership

Google Classroom

Mr. Woo


Woo, Brandon

Math

Google Classroom

Classified Staff

 

Alinea, Alberto

Custodian

 

Babino, Sharron

Campus Supervisor

 

Beradine, Alena

Nurse

 

Cartwright Scott, Donna

Cafeteria

Ms. De Long

 

DeLong, Joanna

Para professional

 

Decker, Laura

IMA

 

Delong, Joanna

Para Professional

Mrs. Elmore

 

Elmore, Deborah


Para Professional

 

Frenza, Thomas

Para Professional

  Giacomino, Megan
Occupational Therapist
 

Huff, Debbie

Campus Supervisor

Mrs. Lien

 

 

Lien, Hap
Cafeteria

 

Mui, Andy

IMA

Mrs. Mulligan

 

Mulligan, Fuemi

Para Professional

 

Navarro, Melissa

Psychologist

 

O'Keefe, Tara
IT Tech

 

Opinion, Ryan

Cafeteria

Mr. Pagni

 

Pagni, Patrick 

Para Professional

 

Simms, Earl

Para Professional

 

Sprague, Suzanne
Campus Supervisor

  Stephens, Ami
Speech Therapist

Mrs. Tanji

 

Tanji, Yuiko

Para Professional

 

Tulabut, Romulo

Custodian

Ms. Wright

 

 

 

Wright, Emily

School Nurse

Mr. Yuzon

 

 

Yuzon, Joel

Custodian

Mrs. Zagon

 

 

Zagon, Kim

Para Professional